Dhaka Mobile 

Logo 



Go Back  

Dhaka Mobile > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software-Products > UST Pro II

Connect with Facebook
Register Unlock support Online Shop Members List Calendar Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 30-04-09, 10:01 PM   #1
masudtel
Gentlemen-leader
 
masudtel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 391
Status: Offline
Sonork:
Thanks: 148
Thanked 1,127 Times in 189 Posts
Rep Power: 10
masudtel is on a distinguished road
Default I900 Omnia Unlock Procedure Step by Step

1. Select i900 and press Direct Unlock.

2. Connect phone to USB Cable and power ON phone immediatelly.
if you are doing this for first time, you need to install USB drivers. install drivers when it ask you to do so.
(AFTER YOU INSTALLED DRIVERS,Disconnect phone and RUN PROCEDURE FROM START)

3. Just wait until unlock procedure finish.

Some Screen Shot.



2


3


4


How to Change Port

1


2


3
BR


Code:
Wbr
TaHiR
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to masudtel For This Useful Post:
Old 07-10-09, 12:07 AM   #2
dai_yonogi
I'm New Here
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Age: 41
Posts: 1
Status: Offline
Sonork:
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Rep Power: 0
dai_yonogi is on a distinguished road
Default Re: I900 Omnia Unlock Procedure Step by Step

thank you for the step
because i'm still newbie in here, can your procedure also unlock 930sc?
and which cable number should i used?
sorry for my stupidness
thank you if you kindly help me
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to dai_yonogi For This Useful Post:
Old 14-11-11, 09:49 PM   #3
sajtzaupoznavanje
I'm New Here
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: serbia
Posts: 1
Status: Offline
Sonork: sajtzaupoznavanjeIC
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Rep Power: 0
sajtzaupoznavanje is on a distinguished road
Default I900 Omnia Unlock Procedure Step by Step

I AM A NEWBEE in this, do you have a step by step installation procedure?where do i upload the files? should i use ftp?it will be installed in an addon domaini already uploaded ftp all the files inside Shareasale file which i downloaded, and now they are in the website. Now what? should i create a mysql ? please help. i am doing whatever i can.. helpregardsg
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +7. The time now is 11:29 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Copyright DhakaMobile.com 2006-2016. All Rights Reserved.