Dhaka Mobile 

Logo 




Go Back  

Dhaka Mobile > CDMA & TDMA Cell Phones > (Non Nokia) CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones > ZTE, CLASSIC CDMA/TDMA

Connect with Facebook
Register Unlock support Online Shop Members List Calendar Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 21-03-11, 07:55 PM   #1
KM420
Senior Member
 
KM420's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Manikganj
Age: 38
Posts: 91
Status: Offline
Sonork:
Thanks: 588
Thanked 170 Times in 83 Posts
Rep Power: 9
KM420 is on a distinguished road
Default ZTE MF626 unlock Free

ZTE MF626 unlock Free

How to Unlock a ZTE MF626 3G Wireless Modem

Download Unlocked Firmware for it here:
http://web.portal.globe.com.ph/visib...OBE_PHV1.2.exe

Remember to remove SIM card before running the updates.
If you are with Telstra * want the SIM balance * re-charge utility, go toZTE Australia > Downloads > MF626
to download the "Upgrade Tool"
http://www.zte.com.au/downloads/soft...M02_Uptool.zip
Remember to remove SIM card before running the updates.

It will be still be unlocked after running the update.

If you want generic connection software go to the 3 site.

http://three.cachefly.net/Software/M...0Broadband.zip
installation of 3 mobile broadband connection manager for Australia which apparently works with UK settings (and other sims)

unplug modem

uninstall globe/telstra/or other connection software

reboot

install aussie 3 connection manager

plug modem in and let it detect the drivers (if any fail, point it at C:\Program Files\3 Mobile Broadband\drivers)

load dash and add your settings

I unlocked 2 ZTE MF626's using this procedure, :dft008:I don't claim to be original author of this, also found how to unlock a ZTE MF627, still looking 'how to unlock a ZTE MF636'.
  Reply With Quote
Old 20-08-11, 12:46 AM   #2
dulce
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 13
Status: Offline
Sonork:
Thanks: 11
Thanked 7 Times in 3 Posts
Rep Power: 0
dulce is on a distinguished road
Default Re: ZTE MF626 unlock Free

but when the process couldn't continue then the modem is dead and not functioning what's the next procedure to do?
  Reply With Quote
Old 15-04-17, 06:08 PM   #3
JeffreyNup
Banned
 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Posts: 2
Status: Offline
Sonork: JeffreyNupTY
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Rep Power: 0
JeffreyNup is on a distinguished road
Default ZTE MF626 unlock

problem..need to unlock

tools.sigma box usb 5310
procedure.open soptware on ang unit install driver click PLATFORM piliin ang Qualcomm
sa Serial port piliin ZTE handset diagnostic pindutin ang direcy unlock pag may lumabas na unknown firmware version click ang yes..

Code:
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +7. The time now is 04:38 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Copyright DhakaMobile.com 2006-2016. All Rights Reserved.